Privacy policy

CASAS-HOUSES.COM , informs users that it complies with current legislation on protection of personal data, user privacy and the confidentiality and security of personal data , adopting the necessary technical and organizational measures to prevent loss, misuse , alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data , given the state of technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed access .

Services , access to content and product offerings on this website is exclusively for those over 18.

CASAS-HOUSES.COM treat the data in accordance with the principles of quality demanded by Law 15 /1999 of 13 December on Data Protection ( LOPD ) , confidentially and security measures required by the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which is the implementing regulation of Law 15/ 1999 of 13 December on the protection of personal data passed.

CASAS-HOUSES.COM warrants that the data obtained from the web will not be sold , exported or transferred to third parties .

The personal data that are provided in the Web , will be recorded in a file CASAS-HOUSES.COM duly declared and registered in the General Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency , in order to carry out the provision of services offered , and to send by any means, including email , offers customized products and services , improving commercial relations and managing the requests made by our customers.

Simply send a user their personal data to CASAS-HOUSES.COM constitute consent for incorporation into the file and its treatment.

The user can revoke the consent , without retroactive effects , and exercise the rights of access, rectification , cancellation and opposition by e- mail attaching your ID card or other identification document to info@casas-houses.com

The user guarantees that the personal data provided CASAS-HOUSES.COM son truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes thereto so that at all times to respond to the current situation.

If you have any questions or comments about how CASAS-HOUSES.COM uses data from its users, send us an e- mail to info@casas-houses.com